Accident Summary Nr: 14274278 - Employee dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18059402 | 04/05/1991 | 1761 | 0 | Bangor Roofing & Sheet Metal Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was assigned to install hangers for duct work in the basement of a building under construction. The employee suffered a heart attack and died at the site. He had a long history of heart problems and was taking medication for high blood pressure.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18059402 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |