Accident Summary Nr: 14274211 - Employee dies from heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102750403 | 02/25/1991 | 4213 | 0 | L.D. Howes Trucking |
Abstract: Employee #1, the 48-year-old owner/operator of a trucking company, was breaking up frozen wood chips in the back of his truck when he suffered a heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102750403 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |