Accident Summary Nr: 14274039 - Employee crushed to death between crossarm and loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18060434 | 05/09/1990 | 1794 | 0 | Paradis Excavating, Inc. | 
Abstract: While operating a pedal from outside the operator's cab, Employee #1 was crushed to death between the crossarm and the front end of a skid-steer loader.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18060434 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported | 