Accident Summary Nr: 14273353 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN RUN OVER BY TRUCK
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
102755246 | 10/16/1989 | 1611 | 0 | Harry C. Crooker & Sons, Inc. |
Abstract: On October 16, 1989, a truck driver pulled out of parking stall. Heavy rain, darkness, and glare on pavement may have been factors involved in the accident. Employee #2 was run over by the truck. Employee #1 was pushed away by Employee #2. Employee #1 was released from hospital the same day.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 102755246 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Truck drivers, heavy | ||
2 | 102755246 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |