Accident Summary Nr: 14269997 - Employee dies after fall from order picker
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107423048 | 08/14/1990 | 5211 | 0 | Grossmans #017 |
Abstract: Employee #1 was re-stocking shelves above the floor with a Grossman model SP10 electric hydraulic order picker. He fell, striking his head. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107423048 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |