Accident Summary Nr: 14246359 - Employees injured when elevator free-falls
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
102839438 | 02/14/1992 | 8712 | 0 | Kling Lindquist Partnership, Inc. |
Abstract: Five employees were in a freight elevator when it fell 60 ft. The employees suffered multiple "shake up" injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 102839438 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 102839438 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
3 | 102839438 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
4 | 102839438 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
5 | 102839438 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |