Accident Summary Nr: 14240683 - EMPLOYEE DIES AFTER FRACTURING HIP IN FALL FROM FENCE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100753094 | 11/12/1991 | 5149 | 0 | Houston Coca-Cola Bottling Co. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 CLIMBED A 6-FOOT FENCE. HE FELL FROM THE TOP, LANDING ON HIS HIP. HE SUFFERED MULTIPLE HIP FRACTURES AND DIED DURING SURGERY ON NOVEMBER 2, 1991.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100753094 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |