Accident Summary Nr: 14239537 - EMPLOYEE DIES FROM METHAMPHETAMINE TOXICITY

Accident Summary Nr: 14239537 -- Report ID: 0953220 -- Event Date: 09/23/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12382745309/23/199317520Consolidated Flooring Services

Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS FOUND DEAD IN THE PARKING LOT OF HIS WORK PLACE. THE CORONER'S DETERMINATION WAS THAT EMPLOYEE #1 DIED OF METHAMPHETAMINE TOXICITY AND CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE.

Keywords: DRUG OVERDOSE, CONSTRUCTION, CARDIOVASC DISEASE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 123827453 Fatality Other Occupation not reported