Accident Summary Nr: 14232896 - Employee killed when struck by tree (snag)
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101176691 | 12/22/1992 | 2411 | 0 | Bernard Cogar Logging Company | 
Abstract: Employee #1 was felling a tree when a snag fell on top of him, resulting in fatal head injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101176691 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | 