Accident Summary Nr: 14227920 - Employee killed in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109644757 | 02/22/1991 | 7538 | 0 | Ocean Bay Mart Amoco |
Abstract: Employee #1 was ascending a ladder and was up to the second or third step when he went limp and fell to the concrete floor, hitting his head. He suffered a concussion and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109644757 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |