Accident Summary Nr: 14220289 - Employee killed when struck by dislodged tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107562530 | 10/07/1992 | 2411 | 0 | Jim Pool Logging, Inc,. |
Abstract: Employee #1 felled a tree that became lodged in another tree. He felled another tree into the lodged tree, which fell and struck him. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107562530 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |