Accident Summary Nr: 14219844 - EMPLOYEE KILLED IN FALL FROM ELEVATION
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107556300 | 06/10/1991 | 5051 | 0 | Maskell Robbins |
Abstract: Employee #1 was assisting in loading a truck and climbed onto the load to make adjustments. As he did, the load slipped and Employee #1 fell off the truck and struck his head on the concrete roadway. Employee #1 died of his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107556300 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |