Accident Summary Nr: 14215438 - EMPLOYEE INJURED BY FALLING CONCRETE BLOCK WALL
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
15331648 | 12/04/1984 | 1741 | 0 | Masonry Constructors Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was waterproofing a mason wall located near a concrete block wall. A strong gust of wind knocked the concrete block wall down onto the employee. The employee suffered lacerations to the back and side of his neck.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15331648 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Brickmasons and stonemasons |