Accident Summary Nr: 14214654 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU DUMP TRUCK
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3255213 | 07/01/1985 | 1629 | 0 | P & P Grading & Excavation |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE RAISED A DUMP TRUCK BED INTO AN OVERHEAD POWER LINE AND RECEIVED AN ELECTRIC SHOCK. HE WAS HOSPITALIZED FOR HIS INJURIES.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3255213 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Miscellaneous material moving equipment operators |