Accident Summary Nr: 14214084 - EMPLOYEE STRUCK IN HEAD BY HEADACHE BALL IS HOSPITALIZED
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
18425058 | 09/23/1986 | 1791 | 0 | Bolivar Erection Service Co |
Abstract: An employee was struck in the head by a 150-lb crane headache ball as it came back over the end of the extension boom. He was hospitalized for a concussion.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18425058 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Millwrights |