Accident Summary Nr: 14212617 - Struck by vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
103254587 | 04/30/1987 | 1611 | 0 | B & L Construction Co., Inc. |
Abstract: On April 27, 1987, Employee #1 was standing in the road flagging traffic through a construction site. Employee #1 was struck by an approaching vehicle which resulted in his death.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 103254587 | Fatality | Concussion | Construction laborers |