Accident Summary Nr: 14204358 - EMPLOYEE CRUSHED BETWEEN DOOR STOP AND COUNTER BALANCE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15107840 | 01/24/1985 | 2491 | 0 | Jasper Wood Treating Inc |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS PINNED AND CRUSHED BETWEEN A COUNTER BALANCE AND A "DOOR STOP." EMPLOYEE #1 HAD BEEN ATTEMPTING TO SECURE A DOOR ASSEMBLY TO A RETORT VESSEL.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15107840 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Miscellaneous material moving equipment operators |