Accident Summary Nr: 14202436 - EMPLOYEE CUT BY AIRBORNE GLASS FROM GAS EXPLOSION
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105320626 | 03/16/1987 | 1542 | 0 | Intertec Construction Co | 
Abstract: On March 16, 1987, a natural gas line ruptured causing an explosion in Lake Oswego, OR. The explosion caused some glass to become airborne. The airborne glass struck Employee #1 who sustained a cut or laceration. Employee #1 was not hospitalized but was treated by a doctor.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105320626 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported | 