Accident Summary Nr: 140398.015 - Employee is killed when stabbed with knife by customer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1559456.015 | 10/20/2021 | 445120 | K & B Gourmet Deli Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:30 p.m. on October 19, 2021, an employee was working at a deli, when he was fatally stabbed with a knife by an aggressive customer.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1559456.015 | 34 | M | Fatality | Stock and inventory clerks |