Accident Summary Nr: 137629.015 - Employee is killed driving after hitting concrete wall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1544818.015 | 07/26/2021 | 8322 | 624190 | 64001 - Ky Chfs - Dcbs |
Abstract: On July 18, 2021, an employee was responding to a call driving enroute to an emergency investigation when she turned a corner and hit a concrete wall, killing her.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1544818.015 | 41 | F | Fatality | Occupation not reported |