Accident Summary Nr: 137332.015 - Employee is killed when struck by vehicle along road
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1542803.015 | 07/20/2021 | 488410 | St. Michael'S Towing Llc |
Abstract: At 11:00 p.m. on July 16, 2021, an employee had reported to a roadside service call and had set up beacon lights around the disabled vehicle. While he was performing his work a driver drove off the road and struck the employee causing multiple blunt force injuries and killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1542803.015 | 44 | M | Fatality |