Accident Summary Nr: 136493.015 - Employee dies of possible cardiac arrest
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1537689.015 | 06/21/2021 | 722310 | Carolina Catering Corp. |
Abstract: At 7:10 a.m. on June 18, 2021, Employee # 1 had finished unloading a truck and entered the truck to tie the car box to it. A coworker found Employee # 1 lying on the floor inside the truck box. It appears that Employee # 1 died of cardiac arrest.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1537689.015 | 61 | M | Fatality |