Accident Summary Nr: 134412.015 - Employee is killed after being struck by Volvo loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1522338.015 | 03/29/2021 | 321113 | M & T Hardwoods, Ltd |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on March 29, 2021, an employee was talking on a cell phone walking on roadway when he was struck by a Volvo 2200 loader and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1522338.015 | 56 | M | Fatality |