Accident Summary Nr: 134183.015 - Two employees are struck by vehicle, kills one and injures o
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1520799.015 | 03/22/2021 | 444110 | Home Depot U.S.A., Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on March 10, 2021, Employee #1 and Employee #2 were walking through the parking lot to retrieve shopping carts. Both Employees were struck by a motorist in their personally-owned vehicle and sustained injuries. Employee #1 later died as a result of the injuries he sustained. Employee #2 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1520799.015 | 74 | M | Hospitalized injury | Cashiers | |
| 2 | 1520799.015 | 20 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |