Accident Summary Nr: 133071.015 - Employee is killed in head-on motor vehicle crash
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1513667.015 | 02/04/2021 | 1771 | 238990 | 317728334 - Jackson Industries Llc |
Abstract: At 12:15 p.m. on November 3, 2020, an employee was operating a motor vehicle on a highway when the employee was struck head-on by another motor vehicle attempting to pass a pickup truck. The employee was transported by air to a local hospital where the employee died from multiple blunt force trauma injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1513667.015 | 26 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |