Accident Summary Nr: 132257.015 - Employee is killed after being pinned between semi trailer a
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1509310.015 | 01/08/2021 | 311612 | Tyson Foods, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on January 7, 2021, an employee was on the loading dock picking up packages when he was struck by semi-tractor-trailer truck backing into the loading dock. The employee was pinned between the truck trailer and the loading dock and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1509310.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Machine operators, not specified |