Accident Summary Nr: 131867.015 - Employee is killed after being struck by car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1507492.015 | 12/18/2020 | 452910 | Jetro Holdings, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 6:00 a.m. on December 16, 2020, an employee was walking in from lunch break. The employee was struck by a car, and the employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1507492.015 | 50 | M | Fatality |