Accident Summary Nr: 131773.015 - Employee dies of drug overdose during work break
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1506906.015 | 12/16/2020 | 236220 | Cr Meyer | 
Abstract: At 4:45 p.m. on December 15, 2020, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was taking a work break at a job site. He was found unresponsive in his vehicle. The employee was determined to have died of a drug overdose.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1506906.015 | 28 | M | Fatality | 