Accident Summary Nr: 131477.015 - Employee dies from cardio-vascular and respiratory system fa
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1504995.015 | 11/20/2020 | 3711 | 336111 | 63276 - American Howa Kentucky Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 a.m. on November 19, 2020, an employee who was a material handler/ forklift operator was discovered slumped over in his cab by a coworker. The coworker put him on the floor, called for help first aid, and AED was used. Paramedics arrived and the employee died while in transit.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1504995.015 | 38 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |