Accident Summary Nr: 131427.015 - Employee is killed when crushed by loaded dolly
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1504056.015 | 11/25/2020 | 327332 | Dura Stress, Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:30 a.m. on November 25, 2020, Employee #1 was helping direct a 180-foot concrete beam. The employee was killed when he was crushed by the wheels of the dolly carrying the concrete beam.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1504056.015 | 55 | M | Fatality |