Accident Summary Nr: 130352.015 - Employee is killed after being struck by vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1497466.015 | 10/13/2020 | 484220 | Fsi Transloading Inc |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on April 13, 2020, an employee was killed after being struck by a vehicle.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1497466.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Traffic, shipping and receiving clerks |