Accident Summary Nr: 130326.015 - Employee's leg is crushed by falling server rack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1497308.015 | 10/14/2020 | 561311 | Total Productive Staffing |
Abstract: At 9:55 a.m. on October 12, 2020, an employee was moving the server rack from the testing room to the Packing Room. The employee was injured when the server rack weighing approximately 1,700 pounds tipped over on top of him, crushing his right leg. The employee was transported to the hospital for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1497308.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury | Assemblers |