Accident Summary Nr: 128180.015 - Employee incurs heat illness while participating in fire dri
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1486055.015 | 07/30/2020 | 611310 | Uc Davis University-Main Campus |
Abstract: On July 29, 2020, an employee was participating in firefighting drills when he became overheated and light-headed. The employee was hospitalized to treat a heat-related illness.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1486055.015 | 20 | M | Hospitalized injury | Firefighting occupations |