Accident Summary Nr: 128078.015 - Employee is found dead due to hypertensive cardiovascular di
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1485366.015 | 07/28/2020 | 561720 | Rental Success Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on June 23, 2020, Employee # 1 was cleaning a rental property. She was found dead. Employee # 1 likely suffered from hypertensive cardiovascular disease. The autopsy is pending.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1485366.015 | 62 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Janitors and cleaners |