Accident Summary Nr: 128025.015 - Employee is killed when struck by vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1485027.015 | 07/22/2020 | 488410 | H&S Towing Services, Inc | 
Abstract: At 6:15 p.m. on July 21, 2020, an employee was loading a large tandem axel compressor onto the Industrial Carrier (heavy-duty rollback) vehicle. While securing the compressor down to his vehicle, another vehicle struck and killed the employee. The employee sustained massive blunt force trauma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1485027.015 | 29 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy | 