Accident Summary Nr: 127527.015 - Employee is burned by boiling oil
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1482175.015 | 07/02/2020 | 722211 | Graja, Inc |
Abstract: At 12:00 noon on July 2, 2020, an employee was cleaning a commercial kitchen when he tripped and fell into a vat of boiling cooking oil. The employee was hospitalized to treat burns on his back.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1482175.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Cooks, except short order |