Accident Summary Nr: 125145.015 - Employee falls from vehicle and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1471591.015 | 04/01/2020 | 713910 | Desert Mountain Club, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 12:30 p.m. on April 1, 2020, an employee was driving a beverage vehicle on a golf course. The vehicle was at the top of an incline and rolled backwards downhill. At the base of the incline, the employee, then, fell out of the vehicle, suffered head trauma from the impact of the concrete sidewalk. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1471591.015 | 49 | F | Fatality |