Accident Summary Nr: 124819.015 - Employee is struck in head by falling pallet and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 124819.015 -- Report ID: 1054112 -- Event Date: 02/28/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1469912.01502/29/20205149424490317727196 - Swire Pacific Holdings Inc

Abstract: At 4::27 p.m. on February 28, 2020, an employee was struck in the head by a pallet that fell and was killed.

Keywords: Falling Object, Head, Pallet, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1469912.015 47 M Fatality Occupation not reported