Accident Summary Nr: 123879.015 - Employee falls from roof and fractures left orbital bones
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1462050.015 | 02/11/2020 | 238160 | All Pro Construction Services, Inc. | 
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on January 29, 2020, an employee accessed a roof to install an anchorage point in preparation for roofing work. At some point, the employee slipped and fell approximately twenty-five feet. The employee was taken to the hospital and admitted to treat orbital bone fractures.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 | 25 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction | 
| 1 | 1462050.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers | Distance of Fall: 25 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 25 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: | 