Accident Summary Nr: 123304750 - Employee's hand injured when caught in conveyor belt
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123304750 | 07/03/2000 | 4212 | 0 | Ctc Distribution Direct Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, the lead person on the shift, was reaching into a moving conveyor belt to clear a jam when his hand was pulled into the belt. He sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123304750 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |