Accident Summary Nr: 123276.015 - Employee experiences cardiac arrest
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1417586.015 | 07/23/2019 | 424410 | Martin Brower, Llc |
Abstract: At 7:34 p.m. on July 22, 2019, an employee was unloading food products at a restaurant when he began to feel ill, was perspiring excessively, experienced shortness of breath and felt numbness. The employee was hospitalized to treat a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1417586.015 | 66 | M | Hospitalized injury | Driver-sales workers |