Accident Summary Nr: 123266.015 - Employee is struck by Top Lift vehicle and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1456771.015 | 01/20/2020 | 488330 | Sol Shipping Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:29 p.m. on January 20, 20202, an employee was walking from one reefer to another when he was run over by a top lift. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1456771.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |