Accident Summary Nr: 123065.015 - Employee incurs electrical shock while urinating outdoors

Accident Summary Nr: 123065.015 -- Report ID: 0855610 -- Event Date: 01/08/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1454769.01501/09/2020213112Rp Services, Llc

Abstract: At 12:45 a.m. on January 8, 2020, an employee was urinating outdoors when he received an electrical shock through his right hand and out both feet, requiring hospitalization.

Keywords: Contact, Electric Shock, Electric current, Foot, Hand, Misjudgment, Misjudgment of Hazardous Situation, Shock, Torso, Work Surface

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1454769.015 33 M Hospitalized injury