Accident Summary Nr: 122517.015 - Employee becomes ill and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1444331.015 | 11/13/2019 | 115115 | Eagle Labor Contracting, Inc. | 
Abstract: At 3:50 p.m. on November 12, 2019, an employee was picking apples in a remote orchard and started to vomit blood. The employee collapsed and was unresponsive. Emergency Services responded and the employee could not be revived. The employee was pronounced dead at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1444331.015 | 33 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction | 