Accident Summary Nr: 122246.015 - Employee is crushed when struck by ingot as it falls from fl
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1449074.015 | 11/14/2019 | 4213 | 484230 | 61282 - B - N Enterprises Inc |
Abstract: On November 13, 2019, an employee was loading a 48-ton aluminum ingot on a flatbed trailer using a forklift. The employee was struck by the ingot when it slipped off of the trailer and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1449074.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |