Accident Summary Nr: 122001.015 - Employee is killed when run over by lawn mower and shredded
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1447499.015 | 11/25/2019 | 561730 | Square G Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on November 22, 2018, an employee was operating a John Deere Tractor while cutting grass when he was thrown from it and was run over while the blades were turning. The employee was shredded when struck by the blades and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1447499.015 | 39 | M | Fatality | Machine operators, not specified |