Accident Summary Nr: 121657.015 - Employee falls inside work van and is paralyzed after hittin

Accident Summary Nr: 121657.015 -- Report ID: 0729700 -- Event Date: 10/25/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1444680.01511/11/2019492210Dispatchit, Inc.

Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on October 25, 2019, an employee was working on the back of a van when he fell and bumped his head against the back seat. The employee was paralyzed and later died.

Keywords: Fall, Head, Paralysis, Struck Against

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1444680.015 52 M Fatality Driver-sales workers