Accident Summary Nr: 121657.015 - Employee falls inside work van and is paralyzed after hittin
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1444680.015 | 11/11/2019 | 492210 | Dispatchit, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on October 25, 2019, an employee was working on the back of a van when he fell and bumped his head against the back seat. The employee was paralyzed and later died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1444680.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Driver-sales workers |