Accident Summary Nr: 121533.015 - Employee is struck by onion harvester and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1443804.015 | 10/10/2019 | 0139 | 111219 | 317725791 - Frahm Farm Inc |
Abstract: At 10:15 p.m. on October 8, 2019, an employee was working behind an onion harvester and was pulled in when started by a coworker who was unaware that the employee was close by. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1443804.015 | 42 | M | Fatality | Farm workers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |