Accident Summary Nr: 121531.015 - Employee dies from cardio-vascular and respiratory system fa
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1417735.015 | 07/23/2019 | 3465 | 336370 | 60993 - Martinrea Hopkinsville Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on May 14, 2019, Employee #1, a new employee of three months, suffered a cardiac event, and was hospitalized. On May 17, 2019, the employee died at the hospital.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1417735.015 | 64 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |