Accident Summary Nr: 121531.015 - Employee dies from cardio-vascular and respiratory system fa

Accident Summary Nr: 121531.015 -- Report ID: 0452110 -- Event Date: 05/14/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1417735.01507/23/2019346533637060993 - Martinrea Hopkinsville Llc

Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on May 14, 2019, Employee #1, a new employee of three months, suffered a cardiac event, and was hospitalized. On May 17, 2019, the employee died at the hospital.

Keywords: Cardiovasc Disease, Respiratory

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1417735.015 64 M Fatality Occupation not reported