Accident Summary Nr: 121128.015 - Employee is killed in tractor roll-over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1418865.015 | 07/26/2019 | 111339 | Wa317955431 - Stemilt Ag Services Llc |
Abstract: At 4:30 a.m. on July 26, 2019, Employee #1 was riding on a tractor, spraying an orchard. The employee pulled out of one row to turn into the next row when he misjudged the distance. He pulled out too far and tipped the tractor over. Employee #1 was killed when the tractor rolled over on top of him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1418865.015 | 35 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |